website statistics

Events & Tours presented by NBHAP

EXIT FESTIVAL

10.-13.07.2014 – SER – Belgrad
w/ AFROJACK VS QUINTINO, ANDY C, ASIAN DUB FOUNDATION, BEN KLOCK VS MARCEL DETTMANN, CARL COX & FRIENDS, CLIPPING.

, DAMON ALBARN, DIMENSION, DISCLOSURE, DUB FX, DUSKY VS PAUL WOOLFORD, EATS EVERYTHING VS CASSY, FRED V & GRAFIX FEAT DYNAMITE MC, GORGON CITY, HEIDI VS KIM ANN FOXMAN, JACKMASTER & ONEMAN, JAMBINAI, KASECIARZ

, KOVEN, LYLA FOY, MACEO PLEX VS DANNY DAZE, MIGHTY OAKS, MY NU LENG, PLANETARY ASSAULT SYSTEMS, PRETTY LIGHTS, PROTOMARTYR, QUEENS OF THE STONE AGE, ROSE WINDOWS, RUDIMENTAL, SKRILLEX, STROMAE, SUB FOCUS, TC, THE AFGHAN WHIGS, TIGA VS DJ HELL, TRICOT, WILD BOOKS, WOLF EYES



MELT! FESTIVAL

18.-20.07.2014 – DE – Ferropolis
w/ ADDISON GROOVE, AKKORD, ALEX BANKS, ALLE FARBEN, ATEQ & KONSTANTIN, BAAUER, BILDERBUCH, BOMBAY BICYCLE CLUB, BONAPARTE, BOYS NOIZE, BREACH, BRODINSKI, CHET FAKER, CHROMEO, CLEAN BANDIT, DAPAYAK & PADBERG, DARKSIDE, DILLON, DIXON, DON WILLIAMS, DUSKY, DVS1, EFDEMIN, ELEKFANTZ, ELLEN ALLIEN, ELLIPHANT, EROL ALKAN, FM BELFAST, FOUR TET, FRITZ KALKBRENNER, FUCK ART LETS DANCE, FUCK BUTTONS, FUTURE ISLANDS, GARDLAND, GEORGE FITZGERALD, GESAFFELSTEIN (DJ-SET), GUY GERBER, HAIM, JACKSON & HIS COMPUTERBAND, JAGWAR MA, JA PANIK, JEFF MILLS, JOHN GRANT, JOHN TALABOT, JOHN WIZARDS, JUNGLE, KELE (DJ-SET), KID SIMIUS, KIESZA, KIM ANN FOXMAN (DJ-SET), KONSTANTIN SIBOLD, KÖLSCH, LAKE PEOPLE, LEIF, LITTLE DRAGONS, LONE, LULU JAMES, MANO LE TOUGH, MARCUS WORGULL, MARK ERNESTUS, MAYA JANE COLES, METRONOMY, MIGHTY OAKS, MILKY CHANCE, MODERAT, MODESELEKTOR, MODESELEKTOR B2B PATRICK PULSINGER, MONIKA KRUSE, NOD ONES HEAD, OF MONTREAL, OMAR SOULEYMAN, PANDA BEAR, PANTHA DU PRINCE, PARQUET COURTS, PETAR DUNDOV, PLANNINGTOROCK, PORTABLE, PORTISHEAD, PRETTY LIGHTS, RECONDITE, RÖYKSOPP & ROBYN, RÜDE HAGELSTEIN & MARCO RESMANN & MATTHIAS MEYER, SAN FERMIN, SAY LOU LOU, SBTRKT, SETH TROXLER, SHERWOOD & PINCH, SKREAM, SLEIGH BELLS, SOHN, SON LUX, SUBB-AN, TALE OF US, TEMPLES, TENSNAKE, TEN WALLS, TESLA286, THE BUSY TWIST, THEES UHLMANN, THE MARTINEZ BROTHERS, THE NOTWIST, TIGA, TINI, TOURIST, VRIL, WHOMADEWHO, WOLF ALICE

PARIS XY

25.07.2014 – DE – Bayreuth – Glashaus
26.07.2014 – DE – Görlitz – Stadtpark
26.07.2014 – DE – Chemnitz – MS Beat Festival
30.07.2014 – DE – Berlin – Monarch
01.08.2014 – DE – Magdeburg – Datsche
02.08.2014 – DE – Krefeld – Cocolores @ Magnapop
03.08.2014 – NL – Heeten – Tone’s Summerjam Festival
08.08.2014 – UK – Heslaker Farm – Beacons Festival
09.08.2014 – UK – Scunthorpe – Party in the Pines
15.08.2014 – UK – Ikley Moor – Fieldtrip Festival
23.08.2014 – UK – Helmsley – Galtres Festival
05-07.09.2014 – UK – Hull – Freedom Festival
25.10.2014 – DE – Munich – Digital Analog Festival

Burning Eagle Festival 2014

25/26.07.2014 – DE – Reutlingen
w/ SON LUX, DIE HÖCHSTE EISENBAHN, LUBOMYR MELNYK, THE ELWINS, KELLE MATTSON

THE GROWLERS

12.08.2014 – DE – Erlangen – E-Werk
13.08.2014 – DE – Stuttgart – Schocken
14.08.2014 – DE – Wiesbaden – Schlachthof

BEAR HANDS

19.08.2014 – DE – Berlin – Privatclub
20.08.2014 – DE – Hamburg – Prinzenbar
21.08.2014 – DE – Cologne – Blue Shell

BERLIN MUSIC WEEK / FIRST WE TAKE BERLIN

03.-07.09.2014 – Berlin

PHOX

03.09.2014 – DE – Hamburg – Prinzenbar
04.09.2014 – DE – Berlin – First We Take Berlin Festival
18.11.2014 – DE – Cologne – Luxor
19.11.2014 – DE – Münster – Gleis 22
21.11.2014 – DE – Berlin – Privatclub
25.11.2014 – DE – Munich – Atomic Café

BERLIN FESTIVAL

05.-07.09.2014 – DE – Berlin – Tempelhof
MODERAT – EDITORS – WOODKID – DARKSIDE – TRENTEMØLLER – WARPAINT – CRYSTAL FIGHTERS – CHASE AND STATUS – NENEH CHERRY – BOMBAY BICYCLE CLUB – JESSIE WARE – K.I.Z. – HIGHASAKITE – FÜNF STERNE DELUXE – DJ KOZE – SVEN VÄTH – AUSTRA – ELLEN ALIEN – ZOOT WOMAN – KID INK – MOUNT KIMBIE – FOREIGN BEGGARS – HENRIK SCHWARZ – NINA KRAVIZ – MYKKI BLANCO – GENETIKK – BILDERBUCH – ALLE FARBEN – OLSON – MAGDA – THE ACID – SCHLACHTHOFBROX – AEREA NEGROT – NOD ONE’S HEAD – RAMPUE – KIKI – FIDELITY KASTROW

DEN SORTE SKOLE

11.09.2014 – DE – Berlin – Gretchen
12.09.2014 – DE – Hamburg – Mojo Club
13.09.2014 – AT – Dornbirn – Conrad Sohm Prachtclub
14.09.2014 – DE – Frankfurt – Mousonturm

EINAR STRAY ORCHESTRA

19.09.2014 – DK – Copenhagen – Huset
20.09.2014 – DE – Hamburg – Reeperbahn Festival
21.09.2014 – DE – Cologne – Studio 672
22.09.2014 – DE – Offenbach – Hafen 2
25.09.2014 – CZ – Prague – Palác Akropolis
26.09.2014 – DE – Erfurt – Franz Mehlhose
27.09.2014 – DE – Hannover – Feinkostlampe
29.09.2014 – DE – Berlin – Privatclub
30.09.2014 – DE – Dresden – Soceitätstheater
01.10.2014 – DE – Erlangen – E-Werk
02.10.2014 – DE – Leipzig – UT Connewitz
04.10.2014 – NL – Utrecht – Nordic Delight Festival
06.10.2014 – UK – London – Islington
07.10.2014 – DE – Münster – Gleis 22
08.10.2014 – DE – Stuttgart – Cafe Galao
09.10.2014 – DE – Munich – Mufftcafe
10.10.2014 – CH – Aarau – Kiff

MO KENNEDY

18.09.2014 – DE – Hannover – Feinkost Lampe
19./20.09.2014 – DE – Hamburg – Reeperbahn Festival
21.09.2014 – DE – Bremen – Moments
22.09.2014 – DE – Münster – Pension Schmidt
23.09.2014 – DE – BERLIN – Privatclub
25.09.2014 – DE – Cologne – Die Wohngemeinschaft
28.09.2014 – DE – Munich – Milla
02.10.2014 – AT – Vienna – Waves Festival

ANGEL OLSEN

18.09.2014 – DE – Hamburg – Reeperbahn Festival
07.10.2014 – DE – Munich – Feierwerk
08.10.2014 – DE – Berlin – Bi Nuu
09.10.2014 – DE – Frankfurt – Brotfabrik

SLEEP PARTY PEOPLE

24.09.2014 – UK – London, Hoxtons Square Bar and Kitchen
21.11.2014 – DE – Hamburg, Kleiner Donner
23.11.2014 – DE – Cologne, Artheater
27.11.2014 – DE – Berlin, Kantine Berghain

HONIG

30.09.2014 – DE – Jena – Café Wagner
01.10.2014 – DE – Leipzig – Werk 2
02.10.2014 – DE – Dresden – Beatpol
03.10.2014 – DE – Berlin – Privatclub
04.10.2014 – DE – Husum – Speicher
07.10.2014 – DE – Stuttgart – 1210
08.10.2014 – DE – Frankfurt – Ponyhof
09.10.2014 – DE – Nuremberg – Club Stereo
10.10.2014 – DE – Freiburg – Waldsee
11.10.2014 – DE – Konstanz – Kulturladen
12.10.2014 – CH – Bern – Rössli Reitschule
14.10.2014 – AT – Vienna – Chelsea
15.10.2014 – DE – Munich – Ampere
16.10.2014 – DE – Cologne – Gebäude 9
17.10.2014 – DE – Essen – Zeche Carl
18.10.2014 – DE – Münster – Gleis 22
19.10.2014 – DE – Hamburg – Knust

FUTURE ISLANDS

04.10.2014 – DE – Hamburg – Markthalle
05.10.2014 – DE – Berlin – Astra
08.10.2014 – AT – Linz – Posthof

LONDON GRAMMAR

05.10.2014 – DE – Berlin – Columbiahalle

IRON & WINE

05.11.2014 – DE – Cologne – Kulturkirche
06.11.2014 – DE – Wiesbaden – Ringkirche
07.11.2014 – DE – Lübeck – Rolling Stone Weekender
08.11.2014 – DE – Berlin – Apostel Paulus Kirche
09.11.2014 – DE – Munich – Popconcerts – Kammerspiele

DEATH FROM ABOVE 1979

07.10.2014 – DE – Cologne – Luxor
12.10.2014 – DE – Hamburg – Hafenklang
13.10.2014 – DE – Berlin – Cassiopeia (SoldOut)
15.10.2014 – DE – Vienna – Austria, Flex
16.10.2014 – DE – Munich – Orangehouse

AGNES OBEL

10.10.2014 – DE – Munich – Philharmonie
12.10.2014 – DE – Berlin – Admiralspalast
15.10.2014 – DE – Hamburg – CCH2

ALLAH-LAS

13.10.2014 – DE – Cologne – Underground
14.10.2014 – DE – Hamburg – Mojo Club
15.10.2014 – DE – Berlin – C-Club
17.10.2014 – DE – Munich – Atomic Café
18.10.2014 – DE – Wiesbaden – Schlachthof

TYCHO

11.10.2014 – DE – Hamburg, Uebel und Gefährlich
12.10.2014 – DE – Köln, Gebäude 9
14.10.2014 – DE – Berlin, C-Club

WOMAN’S HOUR

21.10.2014 – DE – Hamburg, Molotow Exil
22.10.2014 – DE – Berlin, Kantine am Berghain

MICK FLANNERY

24.10.2014 – DE – Stuttgart – ClubCANN
25.10.2014 – DE – Nuremberg – Maritim Hotel
26.10.2014 – DE – Wawern – Synagoge
27.10.2014 – DE – Wiesbaden – Schlachthof
30.10.2014 – AT – Vienne – WuK Foyer
01.11.2014 – DE – Munich – Milla
02.11.2014 – DE – Leipzig – Moritzbastei
04.11.2014 – DE – Berlin – Privatclub
05.11.2014 – DE – Rostock – MAU Club
07.11.2014 – DE – Bielefeld – Theaterlabor
08.11.2014 – DE – Cologne – Studio 672

BLAUDZUN

23.10.2014 – DE – Bonn – WDR Crossroads Festival – Harmonie Bonn
28.10.2014 – DE – Hamburg – Gruenspan
02.11.2014 – DE – Hannover – Musikzentrum
03.11.2014 – DE – Berlin – Bi Nuu

TIMBER TIMBRE

29.10.2014 – DE – Cologne – Kulturkirche
30.10.2014 – DE – Berlin – Passionskirche

PHANTOGRAM

01.11.2014 – DE – Hamburg – Mojo
02.11.2014 – DE – Leipzig – Täubchenthal
04.11.2014 – DE – Berlin – Bi Nuu

SONDRE LERCHE

03.11.2014 – DE – Berlin – Kantine am Berghain
04.11.2014 – DE – Cologne – MTC
06.11.2014 – DE – Hamburg – Prinzenbar

LUCIUS

03.11.2014 – DE – Munich – Atomic Cafe
06.11.2014 – DE – Cologne – Blue Shell
07.11.2014 – DE – Berlin – Magnet

MIGHTY OAKS

10.11.2014 – DE – Cologne – Live Music Hall
11.11.2014 – DE – Hannover – Capitol
12.11.2014 – DE – Leipzig – Werk 2
13.11.2014 – DE – Berlin – Astra
22.11.2014 – DE – Hamburg – Docks
06.12.2014 – DE – Dortmund – Konzerthaus
07.12.2014 – DE – Heidelberg – Halle 02
09.12.2014 – DE – Stuttgart – Wagenhallen
10.12.2014 – DE – Freiburg – Jazzhaus
16.12.2014 – DE – Munich – Theaterfabrik

OUGHT

11.11.2014 – DE – Berlin – Privatclub
12.11.2014 – DE – Hamburg – Uebel und Gefährlich
13.11.2014 – DE – Cologne – King Georg

JUNGLE

15.11.2014 – DE – Hamburg – Gruenspan
17.11.2014 – DE – Berlin – Postbahnhof
24.11.2014 – DE – Munich – Muffathalle
25.11.2014 – DE – Düsseldorf – Zakk